Press Center:
Presentation of the brandies “NOY collection 30 y. o.” and “NOY collection 50 y. o.
08 May, 2016
On the 7th of May in “Pharaoh” leisure and entertainment complex took place the presentation of the brandies “NOY collection 30 y. o.” and “NOY collection 50 y. o.”. These brandies are produced in Yerevan ARARAT Brandy-Wine-Vodka Factory and are to be unprecedented of their kind products in the whole history of Armenian brandy-making culture. Original design, luxury boxes and a perfect harmony of taste and smell. The factory, that involves the glorious history of Armenian brandy making culture, produced new brandies, which is considered to be the best in the world even more than the other best known brandies.
The presentation was attended by the president of Republic of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, ambassadors and hundreds of senior guests from different countries of the world, representatives of business circles of Armenia and 30 other countries, partners etc. The founder of «Multi Group» Concern and the owner of Yerevan «Ararat» Brandy-Wine-Vodka Factory Gagik Tsarukyan, thanks to whose huge investments and great work, in recent years, was able to restore the factory. He had done his best to make the presentation of Armenian legendary brandies to be in a high level. It is not coincidence that especially he was honored to open the first bottles of the factory’s new masterpieces.
During the magnificent show program more than two dozen products of "Noy" brand were shown by many beauties from 50 countries of the world.
During the evening the guests were shown a film on the big screen about the factory’s rich history. Many medals and gratitudes were given to the General directors of “Multi Group” Concern and Ararat BWV Factory and the headmaster brandy-maker.
Among the special guests of the evening was the famous musician Inusa Dawuda, whose rhythmic songs turned the presentation to a real celebration. One of the most interesting parts of the evening was the lottery, thanks to which some of the participants of the presentation won valuable brandies of "Noy" production.